ăëŕâíŕ˙ ńňđŕíčöŕ
đóńńęŕ˙ âĺđńč˙ english version Contacts
About
GM Winners
Russian Case
Legendary Production
International Projects
Maska Plus
Other projects
Partners
Contact
GOLDEN MASK NOMINEES (season 2010 - 2011)

    DRAMA/ BEST LARGE SCALE PRODUCTION
  • AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • WRONGFULLY ACCUSED, Youth Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • BUDDENBROOKS, RAMT, Moscow
  • ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow
  • CALIGULA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • KONSTANTIN RAIKIN. EVENING WITH DOSTOEVSKY, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN, Altai Drama Theatre, Barnaul
  • THE FORTUNE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THREE SISTERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • THE SEAGULL, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST SMALL SCALE PRODUCTION
  • A BEHANDING IN SPOKANE, Theatre “U Mosta”, Perm
  • BROTHER IVAN FYODOROVICH, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
  • YOUR GOGOL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • VISIBLE PART OF LIFE, Theatre “On Spasskaya”, Kirov
  • OTMOROZKI, The Seventh Studio/Moscow Art Theatre School, Moscow
  • FIVE EVENINGS, Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
  • THREE SISTERS, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE KILLER, TYuZ, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Yevgeny ARYEH, ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow
  • Andrzej BUBEN, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Yury BUTUSOV, THE SEAGULL, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Grigory DITYTKOVSKY, WRONGFULLY ACCUSED, Youth Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Lev DODIN, THREE SISTERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry EGOROV, THE KILLER, TYuZ, Moscow
  • Sergei ZHENOVACH,BROTHER IVAN FYODOROVICH, Studio of Theatre Arts, Moscow
  • Mindaugas KARBAUSKIS, BUDDENBROOKS, RAMT, Moscow
  • Andrei MOGUCHY, THE FORTUNE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Eimuntas NEKROSIUS, CALIGULA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Boris PAVLOVICH, VISIBLE PART OF LIFE, Theatre “On Spasskaya”, Kirov
  • Viktor RYZHAKOV, FIVE EVENINGS, Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, OTMOROZKI, The Seventh Studio/Moscow Art Theatre School, Moscow
  • Sergei FEDOTOV, A BEHANDING IN SPOKANE, Theatre “U Mosta”, Perm
  • Roman FEODORI, MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN, Altai Drama Theatre, Barnaul
  • Valery FOKIN, YOUR GOGOL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Lev EHRENBURG, THREE SISTERS, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg

    DRAMA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Polina AGUREEVA, Tamara - FIVE EVENINGS, Fomenko Theatre, Moscow
  • Elizaveta BOYARSKAYA, Irina - THREE SISTERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Svetlana ZAMARAEVA, Elena Ivanovna Kruchinina – WRONGFULLY ACCUSED, Youth Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Yanina LAKOBA, Mitil - THE FORTUNE , Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Valeria PROKOP, Violet Weston, Beverly's wife – AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Tatiana RYBOKON, Olga - THREE SISTERS, Nebolshoi Drama Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yana SAVITSKAYA, VISIBLE PART OF LIFE, Theatre “On Spasskaya”, Kirov
  • Yevgenia SIMONOVA, Tamara – ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow
  • Agrippina STEKLOVA, Nina Zarechnaya - THE SEAGULL, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Chulpan KHAMATOVA, Masha – ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST ACTOR
  • Igor VOLKOV, Gogol - YOUR GOGOL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander ZAVYALOV, Chebutykin - THREE SISTERS, Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe, St. Petersburg
  • Ilya ISAEV, Thomas - BUDDENBROOKS, RAMT, Moscow
  • Yevgeny MIRONOV, Caligula - CALIGULA, Theatre of Nations, Moscow
  • Konstantin RAIKIN, Konstantin Raikin. EVENING WITH DOSTOEVSKY, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Timofei TRIBUNTSEV, Treplev - THE SEAGULL, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei YUSHKEVICH, Herman Broder – ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow

    DRAMA/BEST DESIGNER
  • Sergei BARKHIN, BUDDENBROOKS, RAMT, Moscow
  • Semyon PASTUKH, ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria TREGUBOVA, YOUR GOGOL, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THE SEAGULL, “Satirikon” Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander SHISHKIN, THE FORTUNE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anatoly SHUBIN, WRONGFULLY ACCUSED, Youth Theatre, Yekaterinburg

    DRAMA/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Yevgeny GANZBURG, AUGUST. OSAGE COUNTY, Drama Theatre, Omsk
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, ENEMIES: A LOVE STORY, “Sovremennik” Theatre, Moscow
  • Igor FOMIN, Alexander KULESHOV, THE FORTUNE, Alexandrinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    PUPPETRY/BEST PRODUCTION
  • KOLOBOK, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE TEA-PARTY IS LIKELY TO TAKE PLACE, “Karlsson House” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF EDWARD TULANE, Puppet Theatre, Chelyabinsk

    PUPPETRY /BEST DIRECTOR
  • Alexander BOROK, THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF EDWARD TULANE, Puppet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • Ruslan KUDASHOV, KOLOBOK, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander SHISHOV, THE TEA-PARTY IS LIKELY TO TAKE PLACE, “Karlsson House” Theatre, St. Petersburg

    PUPPETRY /BEST DESIGNER
  • Zakhar DAVYDOV, THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF EDWARD TULANE, Puppet Theatre, Chelyabinsk
  • Andrei ZAPOROZHSKY,Alevtina TORIK KOLOBOK, Bolshoi Puppet Theatre, St. Petersburg

    INNOVATION /BEST PRODUCTION
  • HARLEQUIN, “Derevo” Theatre, St. Petersburg - Drezden
  • GODS ARE FALLEN, Festival "Lyubimovka", Moscow
  • DEPOT OF INGENIOUS DELUSIONS, Russian Engineering Theatre AKHE, St. Petersburg
  • LIGHT MY FIRE, Teatr.doc, Moscow

    OPERA/BEST PRODUCTION
  • AIDA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Musical Children Theatre, Moscow
  • THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Tartar Opera and Ballet Theatre, Kazan
  • MADAME BUTTERFLY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • FROM PETERSBURG TO MIRGOROD, “Zazerkalie” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERA/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Yevgeny BRAZHNIK, THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Valery VORONIN, MADAME BUTTERFLY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Pavel KLINICHEV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Vasily SINAISKY, THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Peter FERANEC, LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERA/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Vasily BARKHATOV, DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Arnaud BERNARD, LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Georgy ISAAKYAN, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Musical Children Theatre, Moscow
  • Mikhail PANDZHAVIDZE, LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Tartar Opera and Ballet Theatre, Kazan
  • Daniele Finzi, PASCA AIDA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Alexander PETROV, FROM PETERSBURG TO MIRGOROD, “Zazerkalie” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Alexander TITEL, THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Uwe SCHWARZ, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Yekaterinburg
  • Claudia SOLTI, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    OPERA/BEST ACTRESS
  • Svetlana VOLKOVA, Plyushkin - DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Khibla GERZMAVA, Olympia, Giulietta, Antonia, Stella - THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Venera GIMADIEVA, Queen of Shemakha - THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Larisa DYADKOVA, Korobochka - DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Yekaterina SEMENCHUK, Amneris – AIDA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Olga TRIFONOVA, Titania - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Olga TOLKMIT, Mimi - LA BOHÈME , Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elena PAZGULYAEVA, Cio-Cio San - MADAME BUTTERFLY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Albina SHAGIMURATOVA Lucia, - LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Tartar Opera and Ballet Theatre, Kazan

    OPERA/BEST ACTOR
  • Sergei ALEKSASHKIN, Sobakevich - DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Artyom KRUTKO, Oberon - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Andrei MATVEEV, Akaky Akakievich - FROM PETERSBURG TO MIRGOROD, “Zazerkalie” Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Vladimir MATORIN, King Dodon - THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Boris PINKHASOVICH, Marcello - LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Dmitry STEPANOVICH, Lindorf, Coppelius, Dapertutto, Miracle - THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Sergei SEMISHKUR, Nozdryov - DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Willard WHITE, Bottom - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg

    BALLET/BEST PRODUCTION
  • CHROMA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • CINQUE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • DUENDE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • HERMAN SCHMERMAN, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • TO SEE THE MUSIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • POR VOS MUERO, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • LE PARC, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • PRELUDE, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST PRODUCTION
  • KREIS, Smirnov Eccentric Ballet, Yekaterinburg
  • PUNTO DI FUGA, Dialogue Dance, Kostroma and CIE Zerogrammi, Italy

    BALLET/BEST CONDUCTOR
  • Alexander VEDERNIKOV, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Igor DRONOV, CHROMA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Felix KOROBOV, THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE – BEST BALLETMASTER/BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
  • Mauro BIGONZETTI, CINQUE, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Ivan YEVSTEGNEEV, Yevgeny KULAGIN,
  • Stefano MACCOTTA, Emanuel SHANNAMEA PUNTO DI FUGA, Dialogue Dance, Kostroma and CIE Zerogrammi, Italy
  • Nacho DUATO, PRELUDE - Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Douglas LEE, TO SEE THE MUSIC (SOUVENIR) - Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Alexei RATMANSKY, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTRESS
  • Diana VISHNYOVA, Leading dancer – LE PARC, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Anna ZHAROVA, Carmen – CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Yekaterina KRYSANOVA, Florine - ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Svetlana LUNKINA, Leading dancer - CHROMA, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Natalia MOISEEVA, Leading dancer SOUVENIR - TO SEE THE MUSIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Anna OKUNEVA, Leading dancer - HERMAN SCHMERMAN, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Natalia OSIPOVA, Coralie - ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Maria SEMENYACHENKO, Henrietta - THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Anna KHAMZINA, Little Mermaid – THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow

    BALLET/CONTEMPORARY DANCE/BEST ACTOR
  • Igor ZELENSKY, Don Jose - CARMEN, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Novosibirsk
  • Dmitry ROMANENKO, Poet - THE LITTLE MERMAID, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Denis SAVIN, Leading dancer - HERMAN SCHMERMAN, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST PRODUCTION
  • THE COUNT OF LUXEMBOURG, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk
  • THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow
  • THE BLACK HEN, Karelian Musical Theatre, Petrozavodsk

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST DIRECTOR
  • Tereza DUROVA, THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow
  • Susanna TSIRYUK, THE COUNT OF LUXEMBOURG, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTRESS
  • Elvina MULLINA, Alyosha – THE BLACK HEN, Karelian Musical Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Anastasia TYUKOVA, Zabava - THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow

    OPERETTA/MUSICAL/BEST ACTOR
  • Andrei YERMOKHIN, Vodyanoi - THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow
  • Sergei DIK, Polkan - THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow
  • Andrei MAKAROV, Chernushka - THE BLACK HEN, Karelian Musical Theatre, Petrozavodsk

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COMPOSER
  • Leonid DESYATNIKOV, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Ilya KUZNETSOV, THE OVERCOAT – FROM PETERSBURG TO MIRGOROD, “Zazerkalie” Theatre, St.Petersburg
  • Roman LVOVICH, THE BLACK HEN, Karelian Musical Theatre, Petrozavodsk

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST DESIGNER
  • Isabella BYWATER, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Arnaud BERNARD, LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elena VERSHININA, MADAME BUTTERFLY, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Astrakhan
  • Igor GRINEVICH, LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR, Tartar Opera and Ballet Theatre, Kazan
  • Jerome KAPLAN, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Valery LEVENTAL, THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Zinovy MARGOLIN, DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Elena OLEYNIK, THE BLACK HEN, Karelian Musical Theatre, Petrozavodsk
  • Valentina OSTANKOVICH,Filipp VINOGRADOV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Musical Children Theatre, Moscow
  • ALEXEI TARASOV, THE COUNT OF LUXEMBOURG, Musical Theatre, Irkutsk

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
  • Isabella BYWATER, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Maria DANILOVA, DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Jerome KAPLAN, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Valentina OSTANKOVICH,Filipp VINOGRADOV, THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES, Musical Children Theatre, Moscow
  • Carla RICOTTI, LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Viktoria SEVRYUKOVA, THE FLYING VESSEL, Teatrium “On Serpukhovka”, Moscow
  • Galya SOLODOVNIKOVA,Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV, THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

    MUSICAL THEATRE/BEST LIGHT DESIGNER
  • Arnaud BERNARD, LA BOHÈME, Mikhailovsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, THE GOLDEN COCKEREL, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, THE TALES OF HOFFMANN, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre, Moscow
  • Damir ISMAGILOV, DEAD SOULS, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Stefano MACCOTTA, PUNTO DI FUGA, Dialogue Dance, Kostroma and CIE Zerogrammi, Italy
  • Sergei MARTYNOV, TO SEE THE MUSIC, Opera and Ballet Theatre, Perm
  • Vincent MILLET, ILLUSIONS PERDUES, Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow
  • Daniele Finzi PASCA and Alexis BOWLES AIDA, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
  • Jennifer SCHRIEVER, A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM, Mariinsky Theatre, St. Petersburg
 








The Golden Mask Festival
phone: + 7 (495) 662 53 52
fax: + 7 (495) 629 92 42